Summer 2019 Schedule

Summer Session: June 10 – July 19, 2019*
*July 4 classes will be made up on July 25.

Individual class option: $22, cash or check, given to instructor at the beginning of class

Review our summer class schedule. Ready to register? Visit our summer registration page.

Combination Classes

No.
Age / Level
Day
Time
Length
Teacher
Studio
Tuition
1
Intro to Dance: Ballet, Tap and Jazz, 5-7 yrs old
Wed
4:00-5:00 p.m.
1 hour
Pat Doyle
C
$110
2
Beginning Ballet and Jazz, 8-9 yrs old
Wed
5:00-6:00 p.m.
1 hour
Stephanie Tinaglia
B
$110
3
Beginning Jazz and Modern, 8-9 yrs old
Tue
4:00-5:00 p.m.
1 hour
Sarah O'Keeffe
D
$110
4
5.6.7.8... Theater Dance, 8-12 yrs old
Wed
6:00-7:00 p.m.
1 hour
Pat Doyle
C
$110
5
Ballet 1 and Jazz 1, 10-14 yrs old
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
4:00-5:00 p.m.
1 hour
Christine Janak
A
$110

Contemporary

No.
Age / Level
Day
Time
Length
Teacher
Studio
Tuition
7
Contemporary Level 3-5
Tue
6:15-7:15 p.m.
1 hour
Sarah O'Keeffe
D
$110
8
Contemporary Level 6+
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
8-8:45 p.m.
45 min
Julie Senft
C
$100

Strength

No.
Age / Level
Day
Time
Length
Teacher
Studio
Tuition
67
Dance Conditioning, Level 4+
Mon
5:15–6:00 p.m.
45 min
Sarah O'Keeffe
D
$100
68
Core Strength, 12 yrs old +
Tue
6:15-7:00 p.m.
45 min
Jeanette Aylward
C
$100
69
Pilates, 12 yrs old+
Wed
6:00-7:00 p.m.
1 hour
Stephanie Tinaglia
B
$110

Pre-Ballet with Tap and a Craft

No.
Age / Level
Day
Time
Length
Teacher
Studio
Tuition
10
3-4 yrs old
Mon
4:15-5:15 p.m.
1 hour
Katie Calandra Kritek
A
$110
11
3-4 yrs old
Tue
4:15-5:15 p.m.
1 hour
Katie Calandra Kritek
C
$110
12
4-5 yrs old
Mon
4:00-5:00 p.m.
1 hour
Jeanette Aylward
C
$110
14
5-6 yrs old
Mon
4:15-5:15 p.m.
1 hour
Sarah O'Keeffe
D
$110
15
5-6 yrs old
Tue
4:15-5:15 p.m.
1 hour
Stephanie Tinaglia
A
$110

Ballet

No.
Age / Level
Day
Time
Length
Teacher
Studio
Tuition
17
Ballet 1, Continuing
Wed
4:00 - 5:00 p.m.
1 hour
Stephanie Tinaglia
B
$110
18
Ballet 2
Tue
4:00-5;00 p.m.
1 hour
Laura Gates
B
$110
19
Ballet 3
Mon
5:00-6:00 p.m.
1 hour
Jeanette Aylward
C
$110
20
Ballet 3
Tue
5:00-6;00 p.m.
1 hour
Laura Gates
B
$110
21
Ballet 4
Mon
4:00-5:00 p.m.
1 hour
Laura Gates
B
$110
22
Ballet 4
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
5:00-6:00 p.m.
1 hour
Christine Janak
A
$110
23
Ballet 5
Mon
5:00-6:00 p.m.
1 hour
Laura Gates
B
$110
24
Ballet 5
Tue
5:15-6:15 p.m.
1 hour
Jeanette Aylward
C
$110
25
Ballet 5/6
Mon
6:00-7:15 p.m.
1+ hour
Jeanette Aylward
C
$130
26
Ballet 6
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
6:00-7:15 p.m.
1+ hour
Christine Janak
A
$130
27
Ballet 6/7
Mon
6:00-7:15 p.m.
1+ hour
Laura Gates
B
$130
28
Ballet 7
Tue
6:00-7:15 p.m.
1+ hour
Laura Gates
B
$130
29
Ballet 8/9
Tue
6:00-7:30 p.m.
1+ hour
Stephanie Tinaglia
A
$130
31
Pointe Prep 1**
Mon
6:00-6:45 p.m.
45 min
Linda McDonald
A
$100
32
Point Prep 2**
Mon
7:15-8:00 p.m.
45 min
Jeanette Aylward
C
$100
33
Pointe 1**
Mon
7:15-8:00 p.m.
45 min
Laura Gates
B
$100
34
Pointe 1
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
7:15-8:00 p.m.
45 min
Christine Janak
A
$100
35
Pointe 1/2**
Tue
7:30-8:15 p.m.
45 min
Stephanie Tinaglia
A
$100

Enrollment in classes above Level 1 requires placement authorization or approval from the Registrar. For questions about placement, please contact the studio.

**Instructor recommendation is required for Pointe Classes. Two ballet classes per week are required for all Pointe students.

Jazz

No.
Age / Level
Day
Time
Length
Teacher
Studio
Tuition
38
Intro to Jazz, 7-9 yrs old
Mon
6:00-6:45 p.m.
45 min
Sarah O'Keeffe
D
$100
39
Jazz 1, Continuing
Wed
5:00-6:00 p.m.
1 hour
Pat Doyle
C
$110
40
Jazz 2
Tue
5:15-6:15 p.m.
1 hour
Sarah O’Keeffe
D
$110
41
Jazz 3
Mon
6:45-7:45 p.m.
1 hour
Sarah O'Keeffe
D
$110
42
Jazz 4
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
6:00-7:00 p.m.
1 hour
Michael Artrip
D
$110
43
Jazz 5
Tue
7:15-8:15 p.m.
1 hour
Sarah O'Keeffe
D
$110
44
Jazz 6/7
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
7:00-8:00 p.m.
1 hour
Michael Artrip
D
$110
45
Jazz 8/9
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
7:00-8:00 p.m.
1 hour
Julie Senft
C
$110

Enrollment in classes above Level 1 requires placement authorization or approval from the Registrar.

For questions about placement, please contact the studio.

Modern

No.
Age / Level
Day
Time
Length
Teacher
Studio
Tuition
47
Intro to Modern, 8-9 yrs old
Tue
5:15-6:00 p.m.
45 min
Stephanie Tinaglia
A
$100
48
Modern 1
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
4:00-5:00 p.m.
1 hour
Julie Senft
C
$110
49
Modern 2
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
6:00-7:00 p.m.
1 hour
Julie Senft
C
$110
50
Modern 3
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
5:00-6:00 p.m.
1 hour
Julie Senft
C
$110
51
Modern 4/5
Wed
7:00-8:00 p.m.
1 hour
Stephanie Tinaglia
B
$110

Enrollment in classes above Level 1 requires placement authorization or approval from the Registrar.

For questions about placement, please contact the studio.

Tap

No.
Age / Level
Day
Time
Length
Teacher
Studio
Tuition
53
Beginning Tap, 8-13 yrs old
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
4:00-5:00 p.m.
1 hour
Emily Broeker
B
$110
54
Beginning Tap, 14+ yrs old
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
6:00-7:00 p.m.
1 hour
Emily Broeker
B
$110
55
Intermediate Tap 2/3
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
5:00-6:00 p.m.
1 hour
Emily Broeker
B
$110
56
Advanced Tap 4/5
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
7:00-8:00 p.m.
1 hour
Emily Broeker
B
$110

Enrollment in classes the intermediate level requires placement authorization or approval from the Registrar.

For questions about placement, please contact the studio.

Hip Hop

No.
Age / Level
Day
Time
Length
Teacher
Studio
Tuition
58
Hip Hop, 7-9 yrs old
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
4:15–5:00 p.m.
45 min
Michael Artrip
D
$100
59
Hip Hop, 10+ yrs old
Thur / July 4 classes will be made up on July 25
5:00-6:00 p.m.
1 hour
Michael Artrip
D
$110

Adult

No.
Age / Level
Day
Time
Length
Teacher
Studio
Tuition
61
Adult Beginning Ballet
Tue
7:00-8:00 p.m.
1 hour
Jeanette Aylward
C
$110
62
Adult Ballet 2
Mon
6:45-7:45 p.m.
1 hour
Linda McDonald
A
$110
63
Adult Ballet 3
Tue
7:15-8:30 p.m.
1+ hour
Laura Gates
B
$130
64
Adult Jazz
Wed
7:00-8:00 p.m.
1 hour
Pat Doyle
C
$110
65
Adult Tap
Wed
8:00-9:00 p.m.
1 hour
Pat Doyle
C
$110